Resume

 

Feature Film

 Hamlet  Claudius  Bruce Ramsay  Hamlet Productions Inc

The Last Sin Eater

The Sin Eater
(aka Sim Gillvary)

Michael Landon, Jr.

Believe Pictures and 
20th Century Fox

Highlander: The Source

Methos

Brett Leonard

Davis Panzer Prods

Catwoman

Dr. Ivan Slavicky

Pitof

Warner Brothers

X-Men

Lyman

Bryan Singer

20th Century Fox

Baby Geniuses 2

Harris Crowe

Bob Clark

Sony Pictures

Edge of Madness

Rev. McBain

Anne Wheeler

Credo Films

Highlander: Endgame

Methos

Douglas Aarniokoski

Miramax

Uncovered

Max Lapena

Jim McBride

CIBY 2000

The Lazarus Child

Alan

Graham Theakston

Random Harvest


Television Film

Stonehenge Apocalypse

Dr. John Trousdale

Paul Ziller

Reel One Pictures

The Wedding Dress

Steve Blaine

Sam Pilsbury

CBS

The Miracle of the Cards
(Gemini Nomination 2002)

ErnieShergold

Mark Griffiths

PAX

Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

Alex

Mary Lambert

Disney

The Man Who Used to Be Me

Mark Mason

Jeff Woolnough

Fox

Alun Lewis: Death & Beauty

Alun Lewis

Jeff Morgan

BBC

A Very Open Prison

Dominic Casement

Huw Jenkin

Hat Trick

Murder in Mind

DS Pete Dyson

Bob Bierman

BBC

Trust Me

Paul

Tony Dow

BBC


Television

 

Alphas

Endgame

CSI:Miami

NCIS: Los Angeles

 

James Collier

Oleg Olesky

Paul Nichols

Eugene Keelson

 

Leslie Libman

Anne Wheeler

Eric Mirich 

Steve Boyum

 

SyFy

CBS

CBS

NBC

Human Target

Hugh Prentiss

Steve Boyum

Fox Network

Caprica

Gara Singh

Various

David Eick Productions and BC Universal Television

Riverworld

Sir Richard Burton

Stuart Gillard

Syfy

Sanctuary (5 episodes)

James Watson

Various

Syfy

24 (5 episodes)

Emmerson

Various

Real Time / 20th Century Fox

Men in Trees (2 episodes)

Dr. John Harbeck

Various

ABC

Holby City (

Dr. Daniel Clifford

Exec. Producer:
Tony McHale

BBC Television

Medium

Sean Redburn

Ronald L. Schwary

NBC

Charmed

Salek

Derek Johansen

WB Network

The L Word (2 episodes)

Whit Strobel

Rose Troche

Showtime

The Hunters

James Pantell

Bharat Nalluri

Disney

The Collector

Maurice Jeanrichard

Patrick Williams

Larry Sugar Prods

Dalziel and Pascoe

Simmonds

Warren Clarke

BBC Television

Smallville: The Early Years

Marcus Becker

David Barrett

WB Network

Cooking Lessons (pilot)

Harry Shipman

Ivan Reitman

Warner Bros.

Kingdom Hospital

Benton Knight

Craig Baxley

ABC

Touching Evil (pilot & 3 eps.)

Krakauer

Allen Hughes

USA Network

 

Bliss (Season 1)

 

George

 

Adrienne Mitchell

 

Showcase

Bliss (Season 3)

Gerald

Mina Shum

Showcase

Andromeda

Lach

Peter DeLuise

Fireworks

John Doe

Ken Rothman

David Straiton

FOX

The Dead Zone

Capt. Klein

Mike Rohl

USA Cable

Just Cause

Brad Ryan

Holly Dale

PAX

The Chris Issak Show

Denver Lane

Milan Cheylov

Showtime

Night Visions

David

Ernest Dickerson

FOX

Strange World

Shepard

Various

ABC

Outer Limits

Dwight Borden

Jeff Woolnough

MGM/Trilogy

Queen of Swords (9 episodes)

Dr. Robert Helm

Various

Fireworks

Stargate (4 episodes)

Tanith

Various

Showtime

Cold Feet (2 episodes)

Conrad Gordan

Various

NBC

Cold Squad (2 seasons)

Inspector Ross

Various

Alliance Atlantis

Highlander (4 seasons)

Methos

Various

Gaumont

Martin Chuzzlewit

John Westlock

Pedr Ames

BBC & WGBH

The Men's Room

Tom alton

Antonia Bird

BBC TV

Noah's Ark (1 Series)

Tom Kirby

AJ Quinn

Carlton TV

Soldier, Soldier (1 Series)

Lt. Nick Pasco

Various

Central TV

Medics (2 Series)

Alex

Various

Granada TV


Radio / Voice Over

Highlander - Season 2

Methos

Various

Big Finish

War of the Worlds—Goliath Eric Wells Joe Pearson Tripod Entertainment

Going Wrong

Guy Curran

Matthew Walters

BBC Radio

The Archers

Simon Pemberton

 

BBC Radio


Theatre

The Game of Love and Chance

Mr. Durrant

Mike Alfred

Royal National Theatre

The Rules of the Game

Marquis iglioritti

Jonathan Kent

Almeida Theatre

Point Valaine

Martin Welford

Tim Luscombe

Chichester Festival Theatre


Training

National Youth Theatre of Wales / Guildhall School of Music & Drama, London 
Brasenose College, Oxford / St. Bartholomew's Hospital Medical College, London


Skills/Interests

Peter holds an Advanced Level stage fighting certificate, is a former National Trampoline Champion and his personal best time for running the London Marathon is 3 hours exactly.


Height: 6' 0" 
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel

PWFC | Project Edan | Pod Cast | Twitter | webwiz

Copyright 2011 | Peter Wingfield - Design: Mark Wingfield